A Room with a sm00

a brief glimpse inside the mind...

Previous Entry Share Next Entry
misc // working mom
Somehow I managed to screw up some my flist. I'm not sure what happened, but when trying to remove various feeds from my flist using the crackberry, I managed to drop people I didn't intend to drop. If you happened to receive notification from me that you have been removed from my friends list and you think it might have been done in error, please feel free to send me a private message or leave a comment here. However, if you're glad to be rid of me or don't care one way or the other, then I completely understand.

Sorry I haven't been around much lately. Work and family are consuming my time.
Tags: ,

  • 1
I don't know if you meant to delete me, but I'd like to be added back, please.

Noop, sorry about that. Thanks!! :D

I am not sure if you meant to drop me.

If you did I will drop you

No, I was really only trying to clean out feeds I couldn't keep up with (external, not LJ) and the phone sent the info wrong. Sorry about that! :)

(Deleted comment)
Haha, I made a post just minutes before you defriended me. I thought maybe my post offended you some how.. ;)

Nope. What's funny is right before I did this I did a search on Glenn Beck to see if there were any communities that might actually be interesting (there aren't.. not really) and your name popped up. It was cool because I learned something I didn't know.

Yeah, and then I did something totally boneheaded. Sorry about that!

Just now saw this. I removed you, b/c I thought you removed me intentionally. I like you, though, and if you want to re-add, just let me know. If not, no response necessary. :)

I've added you back. Sorry about that! I need to catch up on your posts, I know... I missed all the pictures!

*waves* I got deleted :D (feels kinda weird saying that in case you meant to cut me).

I didn't! Oops. You're added back! :D

You have dropped me ;-(

I'd prefer to stay if that's okay.

did you mean to drop me? I completely understand if you did, I haven't been around much...

I was sadly deleted. I'd love to be added back?

Sorry about that! All fixed. :)

  • 1

Log in

No account? Create an account